AOKI Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8,552

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8214

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $4.95

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

AOKI Holdings General Information

Description

AOKI Holdings Inc is a holding company involved in the Fashion business, Anniversaire and bridal business and Entertainment business segments. The fashion business segment comprises the operation of retail chain stores for men's and women's apparel under the brand names of AOKI. Anniversaire and bridal segment offer guesthouse style format for ceremonies and receptions for couples to hold their weddings and anniversaries. The entertainment segment comprises the operation of karaoke restaurants and bars under the brand name of Cote d'Azur and also offers relaxation and refreshing activities in Kaikatsu club.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AOKI International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Clothing
Accessories
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 24-1, Chigasaki Chuo
  • Tsuzuki-ku
  • Yokohama, 224-8588
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AOKI Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.95 $5.04 $4.35 - $6.65 $420M 84.9M 195K $0.56

AOKI Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 630,146 702,623 835,323 794,370
Revenue 1,373,894 1,378,952 1,350,148 1,657,462
EBITDA 135,148 (18,333) 98,572
Net Income 47,342 22,814 (112,515) 4,111
Total Assets 1,686,641 1,909,151 2,150,738 2,126,737
Total Debt 418,168 507,735 631,606 467,138
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AOKI Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hidekazu Azuma Board Member & Managing Director
Keita Nagemoto Board Member & Managing Director
Masamitsu Aoki Board Member & Managing Director
Norio Terui Board Member & Managing Director
Akira Shimizu Board Member & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AOKI Holdings Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 AOKI Holdings Board Member & Executive Vice President 000 0000
00000000 00000 AOKI Holdings Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 00000000 AOKI Holdings Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000000 0000 AOKI Holdings Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 AOKI Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

AOKI Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AOKI Holdings Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 01-Dec-2021 00000 0000 00.00 Aerospace and Defense 000000000
000000 11-Sep-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Clothing
00000 00 21-Oct-2019 00000 0000 00.000 Aerospace and Defense 000000000
00000 00 16-Apr-2018 00000 0000 00.000 Aerospace and Defense
ClipLine 20-Mar-2018 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »