Copperstone Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • COPP B

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Copperstone Resources General Information

Description

Copperstone Resources AB is a Sweden based company operates in the Industrial Metals and Minerals division. It is primarily focused on the base and precious metal exploration in the vicinity of the internationally recognized mining region of the Skellefte-field in northern Sweden. The company explores for copper, gold, lead, and other minerals. It holds an interest in the project such as Hakansboda, Tomtebo, and Tvistbo located in the Bergslagen. The projects include The Copperstone project and the Viscaria project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kopparberg Mineral
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Fasadvagen 43
  • 981 41 Kiruna
  • Sweden
+46 0580-888 00

Copperstone Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copperstone Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.09 - $0.16 $144M 1.32B 1.05M

Copperstone Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 148,959 126,491 63,864 27,105
Revenue 8 0 0 0
EBITDA (979) (1,350) 737 (1,085)
Net Income (1,698) (1,892) 749 (1,539)
Total Assets 90,811 67,067 42,402 35,647
Total Debt 3,827 3,813 1,109 6,469
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Copperstone Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copperstone Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Copperstone Resources Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna Tyni Chief Executive Officer & President
Marcello Imaña Chief Geologist
Michael Mattsson Head, Business Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Copperstone Resources Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Copperstone Resources Head, Business Development & Board Member 000 0000
To view Copperstone Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Copperstone Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Copperstone Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copperstone Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Copperstone Resources Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 08-Mar-2019 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000000 0
00000000000 0 19-Aug-2015 000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Kopparberg Mining Exploration 19-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 000000 00
To view Copperstone Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Copperstone Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 19-Aug-2015 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000000
To view Copperstone Resources’s complete exits history, request access »