Synergen Consulting International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Synergen Consulting International General Information

Description

Provider of professional consulting services intended to provide litigation support and project assistance services. The company's services includes project and construction management, lender and acquisition services, financial litigation, forensic engineering and architecture and claims consulting, providing facility owners, managers and contractors dedicated services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technology and Industry Consultants (TIC International) Construction Services Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11750 Katy Freeway
  • Tenth Floor, Suite 1000
  • Houston, TX 77079
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synergen Consulting International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synergen Consulting International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synergen Consulting International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of professional consulting services intended to provide litigation support and project assistance services. The
Consulting Services (B2B)
Houston, TX
000000000 -

000000 0

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Rockville, MD

000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Omaha, NE
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Synergen Consulting International Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Warner Construction Consultants Private Debt Financed Rockville, MD
000 Corporation Omaha, NE 00000
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 000000000 00
0000000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 00 000000&0
00000 000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Mount Prospect, IL 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Synergen Consulting International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Byrd President
To view Synergen Consulting International’s complete executive team members history, request access »