Taos Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Taos Resources General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and natural gas company intended to provide oil and gas exploration and production services. The company's oil and natural gas exploration services operate within the areas in the Gulf Coast of Texas and throughout Kansas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Future Petroleum, Future Acquisition
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 1455 West Loop South
  • Suite 600
  • Houston, TX 77027
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taos Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taos Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taos Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 01-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
Iron Star Energy 31-Dec-2019 Buyout/LBO Energy Exploration
To view Taos Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Taos Resources Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 000000 Energy Exploration Houston, TX 0000
To view Taos Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »