Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clifford Swan Investment Counsel

Clifford Swan Investment Counsel?uq=w9if130k
1915 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
IBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wealth management services. The company provides asset management, investment advisory, fund management and security brokerage services.

Formerly Known As
Clifford Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 177 East Colorado Boulevard
  • Pasadena, CA 91105
  • United States

+1 (626) 000-0000

Clifford Swan Investment Counsel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clifford Swan Investment Counsel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clifford Swan Investment Counsel Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Boyle Principal, President & Chief Investment Officer
James Brown Principal & Chief Financial Officer
Carolyn Barber Principal, Chief Compliance Officer & Investment Counselor
Kathleen Gilmore Principal and Chief Client Services Officer
Linda Taylor Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Clifford Swan Investment Counsel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000