Norbar Torque Tools Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Norbar Torque Tools General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of torque tightening and measuring equipment. The company's torque tightening and measuring equipment include torque tool, wrenches, multipliers and calibrators, it also offers instrument calibration and recalibration services, enabling customers to buy from a wide range of tools as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
North Bar Tool Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Beaumont Road
  • Banbury OX16 1XJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norbar Torque Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norbar Torque Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norbar Torque Tools Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of torque tightening and measuring equipment. The company's torque tightening and measuring eq
Other Consumer Durables
Banbury, United Kingdom
300 As of 2017
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
00000 0000000000 00000000
North Versailles, PA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

000000 0

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000 (000)
Tulsa, OK
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Norbar Torque Tools Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bolttech Mannings Formerly PE-Backed North Versailles, PA 000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
000000 00000000000 Private Debt Financed Tulsa, OK 00 000000000 -
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Darlaston, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Neutraubling, Germany 00000
To view Norbar Torque Tools’s complete competitors history, request access »

Norbar Torque Tools Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neill Brodey Managing Director
To view Norbar Torque Tools’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Norbar Torque Tools Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial