TES Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

TES General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) life-cycle services. The company offers IT management services that help customers manage the commissioning, deployment and retirement of Information Technology (IT) assets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TES-AMM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • No. 9 Benoi Sector
  • Singapore, 629844
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TES Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TES Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Steele Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Graham Vice President and General Manager (TES EMEA)
Terence Ng Co-Founder
To view TES’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TES Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TES Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TES Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 18-Oct-2020 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 0000000 000000
0000000000 03-Sep-2020 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 0000 000000
Redeem UK 14-Aug-2020 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B)
To view TES’s complete investments history, request access »

TES Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Custom Controllers UK Computers, Parts and Peripherals Leeds, United Kingdom 2007
0000000000 Other Communications and Networking Cheshire, United Kingdom 0000
To view TES’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »