Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Getronics

Getronics?uq=w9if130k
1887 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of integrated information and communications technology services. The company's information and communications technology services provides customers with a consistent IT service throughout the world, with one single point of contact and billing entity.

Formerly Known As
Geveke Electronics, Groenpol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Bottega
Primary Office
  • Claude Debussylaan 48B
  • 1082 MD Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

+31 070 000 0000

Getronics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Getronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Getronics Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 31-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000000
0000000 11-Jul-2018 0000000000 00000 Vertical Market Software 0000 0000000
0000(0000 0000000 04-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 0000 0000
000000000 000 08-Apr-2014 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 000000000 0000000
NEC Enterprise Solutions (Direct Sales and Service Businesses) 01-Oct-2013 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Getronics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000 08-Apr-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Getronics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Getronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Getronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Getronics Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pom Burie Managing Director of Finance, Procurement, Legal, IT and HR functions
Nana Baffour Chairman & Group Chief Executive Officer
Mark Cook Chief Executive Officer, UK
Brian Robinson Global Chief Financial Officer
Graham Johnson Global Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Getronics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0รค000 Self Group Chief Transformation Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Getronics Chairman & Group Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Member of the Management Board 000 0000