ITS Overlap Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ITS Overlap General Information

Description

Provider of construction and implementation of complex IT solutions and transformation of the Information System. The company has expertise in the supply and implementation of integration projects, and offers full range of integration services for the main IT issues like cloud computing, data management, network & security, virtual workspace, production & supervision, infrastructures, enabling companies to achieve the expected performances in line with the objectives of the business lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Overlap, ITS Antalys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 42 rue de Bellevue
  • Boulogne Billancourt
  • 92100 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITS Overlap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITS Overlap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITS Overlap Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthieu Maurice Director
To view ITS Overlap’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ITS Overlap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ITS Overlap Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITS Overlap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial