Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Appstar Financial

Appstar Financial?uq=XnI5dm0O
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of payment processing services. The company transaction processing services, including credit, debit, EBT, check and gift cards to small to medium-sized retail, home and internet merchants in the electronic payments industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Amazon Processing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 4619 Viewridge Avenue
  • Suite C
  • San Diego, CA 92123
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Appstar Financial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Appstar Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Appstar Financial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Appstar Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Appstar Financial Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Leibowitz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ingmarie Ericksson Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Troy Campbell Chief Operating Officer