Mabey Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mabey General Information

Description

Supplier of the temporary bridge and related dividers. The company's product include engineering project, training, equipment and related accessories, enabling the industrial sectors to access wide range of source for their operation and completing ongoing project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mabey Bridge & Shore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6770 Dorsey Rd Elkridge
  • Elkridge, MD 21075
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mabey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mabey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mabey Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mabey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial