Terrapro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Terrapro General Information

Description

Provider of terrain protection and environmental products. The company supplies a variety of construction equipment, surface equipment rentals, drilling rig mats, reclamation and remediation services to industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terrapro Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 53345 Range Road 232
  • Sherwood Park, Alberta T8A 4V2
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terrapro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terrapro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terrapro Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Schmidt Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Terrapro Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Terrapro Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Terrapro Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000000 Terrapro Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Terrapro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial