Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TripHero

TripHero?uq=kzBhZRuG
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$225K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of luggage shipping and storage services intended to help travelers travel hands-free. The company's luggage shipping and storage services securely receive, store and transports ski gears and bulky luggage from doorstep to hotels, resorts and other destinations, enabling travelers to enjoy the destination without the hassle of luggage.

Formerly Known As
SkiPodz, LilyandMajor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 34323 US Highway 6
  • Edwards, CO 81632
  • United States

+1 (970) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TripHero’s full profile, request a free trial.

TripHero Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 25-Jul-2017 $225K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 24-Nov-2015 $80K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

TripHero Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Travelport Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

TripHero Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bethany Bontrager Co-Founder & Vice President of Operations
Brandon Ford JD Co-Founder
Fred Pack Vice President, Finance