Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Communications Service Wisconsin

Communications Service Wisconsin?uq=oeHSfu7P
1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of communications services. The company's services include turnkey communications system engineering, implementation and maintenance for the public safety and commercial markets.

Website
Formerly Known As
Jones Radio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 305 East Albert Street
  • Portage, WI 53901
  • United States

Communications Service Wisconsin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Communications Service Wisconsin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Communications Service Wisconsin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Dillon President & Board Member

Communications Service Wisconsin Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000 Self President & Board Member 000 0000