Misspap Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Misspap General Information

Description

Retailer of apparel online. The company offers a wide range of fashion clothing inspired by catwalk trends, celebrities and street style.

Contact Information

Website
www.misspap.com
Formerly Known As
Paparazzi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Footwear
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 49-51 Dale Street
  • Manchester M1 2HF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Misspap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Misspap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Misspap Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of apparel online. The company offers a wide range of fashion clothing inspired by catwalk trends, celebrities
Specialty Retail
Manchester, United Kingdom
000000&0

000000 0

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000 000000
Yamaguchi-shi, Japan
00000000000

00000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000000
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Misspap Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UNIQLO Company Formerly VC-backed Yamaguchi-shi, Japan 00000000000
00000000 (00000000 Formerly VC-backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Misspap Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Quinn Chief Executive Officer
Ashley Ali Founder & Owner
To view Misspap’s complete executive team members history, request access »