Micromix Plant Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Micromix Plant Health General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural and horticultural fertilizers, adjuvants and industrial chemicals. The company offers products including crop and plant nutrition, biostimulants, seaweed extracts, soluble powder, and liquid micronutrients, and other related products which acts as a wetting and spreading agents, reduces pH (potential of hydrogen) of spraying water to maximize nutrient uptake, and removes unwanted ions from the spraying water leading to improvements in mixing and efficiency of uptake of nutrients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Erindale Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Coachgap Lane
  • NG13 9HP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01949 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micromix Plant Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micromix Plant Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micromix Plant Health Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wilson Boardman Founder & Managing Director
Tony Peers Co-Owner & International Director
To view Micromix Plant Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »