Tempcover Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tempcover General Information

Description

Provider of temporary motor and home insurance intended to focus on the temporary and flexible insurance markets. The company focuses on offering a wide range of policies with the help of a team of experienced insurers who help in finding the required quote as per the needs of the clients, enabling clients to receive flexible, tailored, and cost-effective packages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tempcover Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2nd floor, Admiral House
  • Harlington Way, Hampshire
  • Fleet GU51 4BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tempcover Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tempcover‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tempcover Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Inskip Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Pestell Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Marc Pell Chief Technology Officer
Rachael Laurie Chief Commercial Officer
Paul Salter Chief Product Officer, Pricing and Product Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tempcover Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Tempcover Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Tempcover Chief Product Officer, Pricing and Product Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Tempcover Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tempcover Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tempcover‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial