Stanek Tool Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stanek Tool General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision machined parts and custom gages intended for the defense, automotive and energy industries. The company provides fixtures, precision machined parts and custom injection molds, enabling clients to optimize their manufacturing process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Stanek Tool and Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 2500 South Calhoun Road
  • New Berlin, WI 53151
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanek Tool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanek Tool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanek Tool Patents

Stanek Tool Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-2008802-A Apparatus for closing containers Inactive 24-Apr-1933 00000000

Stanek Tool Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg VerPlank Controller
Jacob Hansen President
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stanek Tool Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stanek Tool Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanek Tool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial