Ellomay Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ELLO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12

  • Share Price
  • $26.72

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ellomay Capital General Information

Description

Ellomay Capital Ltd is focused on the utility sector. It is an Israeli public company, which focuses its business in the energy and infrastructure sectors worldwide. The company's operating segment includes Photovoltaic power plants (PV Plants); Dorad Energy Ltd. (Dorad); Groen Gas Goor B.V. and Pumped storage hydro power plant (Manara). It generates maximum revenue from the Dorad segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Spain.

Contact Information

Website
www.ellomay.com
Formerly Known As
NUR Macroprinters
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
ASE
Primary Office
  • 9 Rothschild Boulevard
  • 2nd Floor
  • Tel Aviv 6688112
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ellomay Capital Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26.72 $26.45 $20.50 - $34.60 $343M 12.8M 1.58K -$1.54

Ellomay Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 684,516 686,197 640,990 356,197
Revenue 57,313 52,947 10,994 21,256
EBITDA 15,088 14,740 (1,008) 24,769
Net Income (19,672) (18,217) (5,274) 13,501
Total Assets 703,713 624,020 565,996 347,446
Total Debt 497,257 426,081 367,369 202,226
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ellomay Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellomay Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ellomay Capital Patents

Ellomay Capital Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190331084-A1 Pumped storage power station with ultra-capacitor array Abandoned 26-Apr-2018 000000000 00
AU-2003278563-A8 Advancing system and method for a digital printing apparatus Abandoned 24-Oct-2002 0000000000
AU-2003278563-A1 Advancing system and method for a digital printing apparatus Abandoned 24-Oct-2002 0000000000
AU-2003274664-A1 Digital printing apparatus Abandoned 24-Oct-2002 0000000000
US-5732633-A Apparatus and method for printing Expired - Fee Related 11-Apr-1995 B41J11/0021 0
To view Ellomay Capital’s complete patent history, request access »

Ellomay Capital Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ran Fridrich Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kalia Weintraub Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Yehuda Saban Executive Vice President & Executive
Ori Rosenzweig Executive
To view Ellomay Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ellomay Capital Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Ellomay Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Ellomay Capital Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Ellomay Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ellomay Capital Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 000 02-Dec-2020 0000000000 00.000 Energy Production
000 0000 0000 18-Oct-2017 0000000000 000.00 Energy Infrastructure 000 00000
0000000 00000 30-Apr-2017 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production 000 00000
0000 00000 21-Dec-2016 000000000 Other Energy 000 00000
U. Dori Energy Infrastructures 26-Apr-2015 Corporate 00.000 Construction and Engineering 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Ellomay Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000 00000000 Energy Production Bemmel, Netherlands 0000
To view Ellomay Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »