Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zoetis Products

1903 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company develops specialty pharmaceutical products for both humans and animals.

Formerly Known As
Alpharma Pharmaceuticals, A.L. Laboratories, Faulding Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 10 Sylvan Way
  • Parsippany, NJ 07054
  • United States

Zoetis Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zoetis Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook