Mumbai International Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Mumbai International Airport General Information

Description

Owner and operator of Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport in Mumbai. The company provides logistics support services, passenger services, airline offices, and facilities, providing modern facilities and services for its passengers and airlines.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sahar International Airport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Adani Group
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Terminal 1
  • Santacruz East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mumbai International Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mumbai International Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mumbai International Airport Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajeev Jain Chief Executive Officer
Sanjay Reddy Managing Director
To view Mumbai International Airport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mumbai International Airport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mumbai International Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial