BC Extrusion Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

BC Extrusion Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of extrusion equipment based in Bad Oeynhausen, Germany. The company offers an extensive portfolio of energy-efficient extrusion and extrusion lines for standard and specialized applications such as pipe, profile, PVC or non-PVC sheet, thermoforming sheet or pelletizing, enabling industries to achieve products customized for their specific needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B+C Extrusion Systems (Foshan), Battenfeld Extrusionstechnik, Cincinnati Extrusion
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Grüner Weg 9
  • 32547 Bad Oeynhausen
  • Germany
+49 05731 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BC Extrusion Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BC Extrusion Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BC Extrusion Holding Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerold Schley Chief Executive Officer & President
Anke Fischer Chief Financial Officer
Henning Stieglitz Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

BC Extrusion Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BC Extrusion Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BC Extrusion Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BC Extrusion Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000-0000000 09-Apr-2010 000000 00 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view BC Extrusion Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »