Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Battenfeld-Cincinnati Austria

1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of extrusion products and equipment. The company manufactures and markets plastic extrusion products and equipment and also provides onsite extrusion line installation, maintenance and repair services. It is based in Vienna, Austria.

Formerly Known As
Cincinnati Extrusion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Laxenburger Strasse 246
  • Vienna, 1230
  • Austria

Battenfeld-Cincinnati Austria Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Battenfeld-Cincinnati Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Battenfeld-Cincinnati Austria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Battenfeld-Cincinnati Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Battenfeld-Cincinnati Austria Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Von Cappeln Chief Executive Officer
Gerold Schley Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »