Exeltis USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Exeltis USA General Information

Description

Provider of prescription pharmaceutical and nutraceutical products. The company's products are sold through sales representatives to the eastern United States, as well as several foreign countries. Its main products are vitamins, respiratory care, anti-infective, and pain relief treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Everett Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Insud Pharma
Primary Office
  • 29 Spring Street
  • West Orange, NJ 07052
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exeltis USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exeltis USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exeltis USA Patents

Exeltis USA Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190021385-A1 Orally dissolvable compositions for nutrition supplementation Abandoned 21-Jul-2017 0000000000 0
CA-3011848-A1 Orally dissolvable compositions for nutrition supplementation Abandoned 21-Jul-2017 0000000000
US-20170202802-A1 Compositions, kits and methods for nutrition supplementation Abandoned 20-Jan-2016 0000000000
US-20150305386-A1 Compositions for nutritional supplementation Abandoned 28-Apr-2014 000000000
US-20150258020-A1 Chewable tablets comprising levonorgestrel Abandoned 17-Mar-2014 A61K9/0056
To view Exeltis USA’s complete patent history, request access »

Exeltis USA Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Everett Felper President & Founder
Terry Felper - Giordano Chief Operating Officer
John Giordano Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exeltis USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exeltis USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exeltis USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exeltis USA Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 0 16-Dec-2013 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000
To view Exeltis USA’s complete acquisitions history, request access »