Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Vintner Group

The Vintner Group?uq=PEM9b6PF
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of alcoholic beverages to the food and beverage industry. The company offers a variety of wines.

Formerly Known As
The Country Vintner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 12305 North Lakeridge Parkway
  • Ashland, VA 23005
  • United States

The Vintner Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Vintner Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Vintner Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 & 000 01-May-2013 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000000
00000000 000000 00 14-May-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
0000000 0000 00000 14-Oct-2010 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Henry Wine Group (East Coast operations) 25-Nov-2008 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

The Vintner Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Vintner Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Vintner Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Townsend Chief Executive Officer & President

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »