Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Provider of an online management platform intended to manage the healthcare industry needs. The company's platform tracks, traces and audits PPEs through a centralized PPE management that provides real-time data to manage supplies and model the equipment and staffing needs and also assists in data-driven medical device purchasing, enabling hospitals to track, audit and manage the healthcare supply chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neptune PPA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 75 Langley Road
  • Keene, NH 03431
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 15-Jan-2019 $500K 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Neptune (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Erb Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Neptune (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Miceli Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Board Member 000 0000
Chris Jones Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Board Member 000 0000
Rodney Erb Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Neptune (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neptune (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
University Of Vermont Health Network Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Neptune (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »