AAH Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AAH Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Distributor of pharmaceutical and healthcare products. The company's pharmaceutical and healthcare products, enable the physicians to support their patients through long-term medical conditions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Amalgamated Anthracite Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sapphire Court
  • Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry CV2 2TX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0344 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAH Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAH Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAH Pharmaceuticals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of pharmaceutical and healthcare products. The company's pharmaceutical and healthcare products, enable the
Distributors (Healthcare)
Coventry, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Parsippany, NJ
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AAH Pharmaceuticals Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporation Parsippany, NJ 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view AAH Pharmaceuticals’s complete competitors history, request access »

AAH Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Padovan Chairman
To view AAH Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AAH Pharmaceuticals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 AAH Pharmaceuticals Chairman 000 0000
To view AAH Pharmaceuticals’s complete board members history, request access »