BlissCo Cannabis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

BlissCo Cannabis General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of medical cannabis based in Calgary, Canada. The company's collections of premium whole flower dried cannabis and pre-rolls are curated exclusively from premium Canadian grown cannabis to local and international markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.blissco.com
Formerly Known As
Bliss Co Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 1000, 517 10th Avenue Sothwest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 0A8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlissCo Cannabis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlissCo Cannabis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlissCo Cannabis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer and distributor of medical cannabis based in Calgary, Canada. The company's collections of premium whole flower
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Calgary, Canada
00.000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
00000 00000000000000
Vaughan, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BlissCo Cannabis Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aleafia Health Corporation Vaughan, Canada 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

BlissCo Cannabis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlissCo Cannabis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlissCo Cannabis Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CannaTel Cannabis 11-Oct-2018 0000000000 000 Cultivation 000000 00
Trigen Resources 23-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 00
To view BlissCo Cannabis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BlissCo Cannabis FAQs

  • When was BlissCo Cannabis founded?

    BlissCo Cannabis was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of BlissCo Cannabis?

    Damian Kettlewell is the founder of BlissCo Cannabis.

  • Where is BlissCo Cannabis headquartered?

    BlissCo Cannabis is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What industry is BlissCo Cannabis in?

    BlissCo Cannabis’s primary industry is Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology.

  • Is BlissCo Cannabis a private or public company?

    BlissCo Cannabis is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of BlissCo Cannabis?

    The current valuation of BlissCo Cannabis is 000.00.

  • What is BlissCo Cannabis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BlissCo Cannabis is 000000.

  • How much funding has BlissCo Cannabis raised over time?

    BlissCo Cannabis has raised $4.42M.

  • Who are BlissCo Cannabis’s investors?

    Trigen Resources has invested in BlissCo Cannabis.

  • Who are BlissCo Cannabis’s competitors?

    Aleafia Health is a competitor of BlissCo Cannabis.

  • When was BlissCo Cannabis acquired?

    BlissCo Cannabis was acquired on 11-Jul-2019.

  • Who acquired BlissCo Cannabis?

    BlissCo Cannabis was acquired by The Supreme Cannabis Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »