Wasserman Digital Design and Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wasserman Digital Design and Technology General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing and system integration services committed to designing and building digital experiences that help businesses grow. The company services include strategy, planning, designing, development and management of websites, e-commerce sites and related systems, thereby helping B2B and B2C clients increase revenues and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accorin LLC., Accorin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 109 Kingston Street Floor 2
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wasserman Digital Design and Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wasserman Digital Design and Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wasserman Digital Design and Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Thompson Vice President, Marketing & Sales
To view Wasserman Digital Design and Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wasserman Digital Design and Technology FAQs

  • When was Wasserman Digital Design and Technology founded?

    Wasserman Digital Design and Technology was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Wasserman Digital Design and Technology headquartered?

    Wasserman Digital Design and Technology is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What industry is Wasserman Digital Design and Technology in?

    Wasserman Digital Design and Technology’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Wasserman Digital Design and Technology a private or public company?

    Wasserman Digital Design and Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Wasserman Digital Design and Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wasserman Digital Design and Technology is 000000.

  • When was Wasserman Digital Design and Technology acquired?

    Wasserman Digital Design and Technology was acquired on 01-Mar-2019.

  • Who acquired Wasserman Digital Design and Technology?

    Wasserman Digital Design and Technology was acquired by Riddle & Bloom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »