Catapult eLearning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Catapult eLearning General Information

Description

Provider of online training and assessment services. The company provides online training, online learning, learning management and education training. It also offers vocational education and training (VET) training and assessment support resources within a learning management system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smallprint Online
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Failed Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 222
  • South Australia 5041
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more