Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

M&D Distributors

M&D Distributors
1943 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of aftermarket parts and components for maintaining and repairing diesel-powered engines based in Humble, Texas. The company specializes in diesel fuel injection, turbocharger, engine parts and filtration products from leading OEMs and aftermarket suppliers. It supports all diesel end market applications, including light or medium-duty vehicles, heavy-duty commercial trucks and industrial equipment.

Formerly Known As
Magneto and Diesel Injector Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7902 Farm to Market
  • 1960 Bypass Road West
  • Humble, TX 77338
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

M&D Distributors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M&D Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M&D Distributors Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 30-May-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

M&D Distributors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M&D Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M&D Distributors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Trey Ingram Chief Executive Officer
Steve Bertsch Chief Financial Officer