MVPindex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

MVPindex General Information

Description

Provider of a social media intelligence platform to assess the digital brand value of athletes, teams and leagues. The company operates as an analytic company to rank, measure, and value the top influencers and brand ambassadors in sports and entertainment on social media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stout Social
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 2211 North Lamar Street
  • Dallas, TX 75202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MVPindex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Jan-2016 $7M 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2013 000 000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view MVPindex’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MVPindex Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
Series A-1 2,980,910 $0.000010 $0.04 $0.44 $0.44 1x $0.44 8.11%
To view MVPindex’s complete cap table history, request access »

MVPindex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a social media intelligence platform to assess the digital brand value of athletes, teams and leagues. The c
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Dallas, TX
16 As of 2016
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000 (0

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000

00000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Pilsen, Czech Republic
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MVPindex Competitors (57)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CODE3 (Business/Productivity Software) Corporation New York, NY 000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Pilsen, Czech Republic 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000 00000000 Corporation Encino, CA
00000000000 Angel-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 57 competitors. Get the full list »

MVPindex Patents

MVPindex Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2014324654-A1 System and apparatus for assessing reach, engagement, conversation or other social metrics based on domain tailored evaluation of social media exposure Abandoned 27-Sep-2013 00000000000
US-20150095108-A1 System and apparatus for assessing reach, engagement, conversation or other social metrics based on domain tailored evaluation of social media exposure Granted 27-Sep-2013 00000000000 0
US-20180330388-A1 System and apparatus for assessing reach, engagement, conversation or other social metrics based on domain tailored evaluation of social media exposure Granted 27-Sep-2013 00000000000
US-10311453-B2 System and apparatus for assessing reach, engagement, conversation or other social metrics based on domain tailored evaluation of social media exposure Active 27-Sep-2013 00000000000
CA-2925616-A1 System and apparatus for assessing reach, engagement, conversation or other social metrics based on domain tailored evaluation of social media exposure Pending 27-Sep-2013 G06Q30/0201
To view MVPindex’s complete patent history, request access »

MVPindex Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Kiernan Executive, Business Development
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MVPindex Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Keith Bank KB Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

MVPindex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MVPindex Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KB Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MVPindex’s complete investors history, request access »

MVPindex Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 15-Feb-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view MVPindex’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MVPindex Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Austin, TX 0000
To view MVPindex’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »