Right Hand HR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Right Hand HR General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company offers HR consulting and outsourcing, payroll and training services such as payroll auto enrollment, payroll consultancy, compliance training, need analysis and related HR consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.rhhr.com
Formerly Known As
HR Advantage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 9 Lancaster Court, Cressex Business Park
  • High Wycombe HP12 3TD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Right Hand HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Right Hand HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Right Hand HR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Sweetlove Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Right Hand HR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Right Hand HR FAQs

  • When was Right Hand HR founded?

    Right Hand HR was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Right Hand HR?

    Campbell Ritchie is the founder of Right Hand HR.

  • Where is Right Hand HR headquartered?

    Right Hand HR is headquartered in High Wycombe, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Right Hand HR?

    Right Hand HR has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Right Hand HR in?

    Right Hand HR’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Right Hand HR a private or public company?

    Right Hand HR is a Private company.

  • What is Right Hand HR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Right Hand HR is 000000.

  • When was Right Hand HR acquired?

    Right Hand HR was acquired on 04-Feb-2016.

  • Who acquired Right Hand HR?

    Right Hand HR was acquired by RSM UK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »