Professional Insurance Agents Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Professional Insurance Agents General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services based in Eastbourne, United Kingdom. The company offers professional indemnity , commercial , directors officers insurance, quote buy software, business insurance and cyber liability

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ESF Insurance Services Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • Lion Works Sidley Road
  • Eastbourne BN22 7HB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01323 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Professional Insurance Agents Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Professional Insurance Agents‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Professional Insurance Agents Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karler Mears Chief Operating Officer
Ellie Smith Managing Director
Kelly Fyfe Managing Director
To view Professional Insurance Agents’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Professional Insurance Agents Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »