Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Waterloo Industries

Waterloo Industries?uq=AFYHfsyn
1922 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of tool storage products. The company's high-quality steel toolboxes, tool chests, workbenches and related products, enable the customers to store the tools in an organized manner.

Formerly Known As
Waterloo Valve Spring Compressor Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1500 Waterloo Drive
  • Sedalia, MO 65301
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Waterloo Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Waterloo Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Waterloo Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Waterloo Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Waterloo Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt Sallee Vice President, Marketing and Innovation

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »