Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Luxiona

Luxiona
1929 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of lighting fixtures. The company provides customized lighting fixtures for illuminating architectural, professional and domestic spaces.

Website
Formerly Known As
J Feliu de la Penya
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Ribera, 115
  • 08420 Canovelles
  • Spain

+34 938 00 00 00

Luxiona Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Luxiona‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Luxiona Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Luxiona‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Luxiona Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Javier Tey Chief Executive Officer
Javier Santafe Collado Corporate Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »