Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Visiontext

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of subtitling, closed-captioning and other services for feature films and television programming worldwide. The company supplies subtitling and closed captioning services for DVD, theatrical releases, Blu rays, HD DCD, VHS, VOD, and TV media. Its projects include government information films, training videos, chairman statements, and Webcasts.

Formerly Known As
Ascent Media (Visiontext)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Stephen Street
  • Second Floor
  • London W1T 1AL
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Visiontext Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Visiontext‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Visiontext Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michele Smith General Manager
Maggie Nuttall Managing Director
Luc Tomasino Corporate Senior Vice President of Sales & Account Services

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »