Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

International Eyewear

International Eyewear?uq=x1rNslWr
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of optical eyeglass mountings, sunglasses, and optical products. The company offers its products under the brands Hero, Epi-sode, Zoffani, Ocean Blue, and Dakota.

Formerly Known As
Atelier Designs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 27 Blackberry Lane
  • Halesowen B63 4NX
  • England

+44 0121 000 0000

International Eyewear Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore International Eyewear‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

International Eyewear Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wolfgang Rebstock Chief Executive Officer
Uwe Schultze Managing Director