Newell Riverside Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Newell Riverside General Information

Description

Producer and designer of wear parts and rotors for the recycling industry. The company has introduced a new series of rotors enabling lower energy costs and reduced wear. Its products include wear parts, service, repair, installation, and refurbishment of shredding system components for the domestic recycling industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newell Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 440 Lone Star Boulevard
  • San Antonio, TX 78204
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newell Riverside Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newell Riverside‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newell Riverside Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Newell Riverside FAQs

  • When was Newell Riverside founded?

    Newell Riverside was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Newell Riverside headquartered?

    Newell Riverside is headquartered in San Antonio, TX.

  • What is the size of Newell Riverside?

    Newell Riverside has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Newell Riverside in?

    Newell Riverside’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Newell Riverside a private or public company?

    Newell Riverside is a Private company.

  • What is Newell Riverside’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Newell Riverside is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »