Instructional Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Instructional Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of online training and learning management system software to transportation and logistics companies. The company offers flexible lesson methodologies and training content and 3D animations that improve retention, ensure subject matter mastery and lower the total cost of training, enabling companies to reduce crashes, develop and retain drivers and reduce liability related to employees and contractors behind the wheel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Illusion Technologies International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.M.B.
  • Suite 203
  • Vancouver, WA 98685
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instructional Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instructional Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instructional Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online training and learning management system software to transportation and logistics companies. The compa
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Vancouver, WA
27 As of 2021
00000
000000000000 00000

000000'0

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
000000000000000000000 00000000
Deerfield Beach, FL
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Instructional Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Deerfield Beach, FL 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Instructional Technologies Patents

Instructional Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200234611-A1 Automatic generation of remedial training with video Pending 22-Jan-2019 00000000

Instructional Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Stahlman Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Phaedra Karoy Controller
Marius Karoy Chief Business Development Officer & Chief Commercial Officer
James Voorhees Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
Robert Johnston Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Instructional Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 00.0 Instructional Technologies Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Instructional Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial