Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sovendus

Sovendus
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of a platform intended to provide shopping voucher of partner network to online buyers. The company provides marketing services for the check-out page of e-commerce shops and deals and vouchers to generate sales, direct revenues and newsletter addresses for its shop partners. It also markets checkout pages and places regionally focused online offers on behalf of publishers.

Formerly Known As
Gutscheinconnection
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • Hermann-Veit-Straße 6
  • 76135 Karlsruhe
  • Germany

+49 0721 0000000

Sovendus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sovendus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sovendus Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 04-Apr-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000
Tharuka 04-Apr-2016 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sovendus Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tharuka Media and Information Services (B2B) Freiburg, Germany 2006
000 00000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Offenburg, Germany
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Sovendus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sovendus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sovendus Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Florian Keym Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
Christian Schommer Chief Technology Officer
Kerstin Elsholz Managing Director
Michael Kofluk Managing Director
Oliver Stoll Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Sovendus Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Bregal Unternehmerkapital Member of the advisory boards 000 0000
000-000000 0000000 Bregal Unternehmerkapital Member of advisory board 000 0000