Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Finance Trust Bank

Finance Trust Bank
1984 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial services and instruments in Kampala, Uganda. The company offers a broad range of financial services, including loans, deposit accounts, money transfer services, utility bills collection and insurance services to small and medium income people companies, SMEs, institutions and high net-worth individuals.

Formerly Known As
Uganda Women's Finance Trust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Plot 121 & 115,Block 6
  • P.O.Box 6972
  • Kampala
  • Uganda

+256 041 0000000

Finance Trust Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Finance Trust Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Finance Trust Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Finance Trust Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Finance Trust Bank Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Annet Mulindwa Managing Director & Board Member
Annette Kiggundu Executive Director & Board Member
Dennis Kakeeto Executive Director
Namata Christine Head, Finance
Evelyn Kahiigi Ph.D Board Chairperson

Finance Trust Bank Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Finance Trust Bank Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Finance Trust Bank Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Finance Trust Bank Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Finance Trust Bank Alternate Directors 000 0000
000000 0000000 00.0 Finance Trust Bank Board Chairperson 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »