Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Binion's Gambling Hall & Hotel

Binion's Gambling Hall & Hotel?uq=kzBhZRuG
1951 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of casinos. The company is engaged in offering poker tournaments and other table games.

Website
Formerly Known As
Binion's Horseshoe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
TLC Casino Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 128 East Fremont Street
  • Las Vegas, NV 89101
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Binion's Gambling Hall & Hotel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Binion's Gambling Hall & Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Binion's Gambling Hall & Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Binion's Gambling Hall & Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook