Flexkeeping Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 6

Flexkeeping General Information

Description

Developer of hotel management software designed to simplify hospitality operations. The company's software provides an inter-employee communication platform for synergies between separate departments of hotels, hospitals, shopping malls, and other managed services, enabling hotel staff members to make efficient management of hotels that range from housekeeping to the front office and everything in between.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Facility.si
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Corporate Office
  • 5 Brayford Square
  • London E1 0SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07441 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flexkeeping Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 08-Jul-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 31-Aug-2015 $166K $183K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jun-2015 $16.7K $16.7K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Flexkeeping’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flexkeeping Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luka Berger Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Nika Lenard Chief Operating Officer
Robert Tajnsek Chief Technology Officer
Aljaz Ketis Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flexkeeping Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Werner Zahnt Speedinvest Board Member 000 0000
To view Flexkeeping’s complete board members history, request access »

Flexkeeping Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flexkeeping Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Business Angels of Slovenia Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ZAKA VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fil Rouge Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Speedinvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Julien Coustaury Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Flexkeeping FAQs

  • When was Flexkeeping founded?

    Flexkeeping was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Flexkeeping?

    Luka Berger and Aljaz Ketis are the founders of Flexkeeping.

  • Who is the CEO of Flexkeeping?

    Luka Berger is the CEO of Flexkeeping.

  • Where is Flexkeeping headquartered?

    Flexkeeping is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Flexkeeping?

    Flexkeeping has 29 total employees.

  • What industry is Flexkeeping in?

    Flexkeeping’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Flexkeeping a private or public company?

    Flexkeeping is a Private company.

  • What is Flexkeeping’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flexkeeping is 000000.

  • How much funding has Flexkeeping raised over time?

    Flexkeeping has raised $799K.

  • Who are Flexkeeping’s investors?

    Business Angels of Slovenia, ZAKA VC, Fil Rouge Capital, Speedinvest, and Julien Coustaury are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Flexkeeping.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »