Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BroadWater

BroadWater?uq=oeHSfu7P
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical education services for physicians. The company manages medical meetings, website development, manage medical portals and publish brochures for physicians.

Formerly Known As
Medicsourceplus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 301 South County Farm Road
  • Suite L
  • Wheaton, IL 60187
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

BroadWater Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BroadWater‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BroadWater Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BroadWater‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BroadWater Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeremy Longhurst Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer