Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Paratus AMC

Paratus AMC?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mortgage asset management services. The company provides asset management, mortgage management, investment advisory and other related financial services to its customers. It also provides online payment services and provides online mortgage calculator tool.

Formerly Known As
GMAC-RFC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • PO BOX 4189
  • Berkshire
  • Bracknell RG42 9LY
  • England

+44 0344 000 0000

Paratus AMC Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Paratus AMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Paratus AMC Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 08-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000000000
High Street Home Loans (UK) 18-Feb-2003 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Paratus AMC Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 Other Financial Services Caerphilly, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Paratus AMC Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hans Geberbauer Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Robert Appel Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Keeble Chief Financial Officer
Godfrey Blight Chief Operating Officer
Roulla Williams Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »