EduVision Retail Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

EduVision Retail Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of an education e-commerce platform intended to serve the people of India. The company's online platform sells everything from textbooks to stationery for students, enabling users to get everything in one place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scholarkart
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • A-27 G, Sector 16
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EduVision Retail Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 29-Sep-2016 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 27-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
To view EduVision Retail Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EduVision Retail Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an education e-commerce platform intended to serve the people of India. The company's online platform sells
Other Consumer Durables
Noida, India
2 As of 2016
00000000 00

0000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
00000000 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EduVision Retail Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000 0000 Corporation
To view EduVision Retail Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

EduVision Retail Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial