Cardinova Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardinova General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceuticals and food supplements. The company's pharmaceuticals and food products includes natural pharmaceuticals, food supplements and ingredients based on omega-3 fatty acids and products used in prevention of heart disease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eskimon AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Ullforsgatan 15
  • 752 28 Uppsala
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinova Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aberg Peter Chief Executive Officer
To view Cardinova’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cardinova Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial