Kayzr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Kayzr General Information

Description

Provider of an online gaming platform. The company's platform offers its user to play online games of all levels and participate in online competitions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BeSports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Muurkruidstraat 15
  • Leuven
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kayzr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Kayzr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kayzr Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startit@KBC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kayzr’s complete investors history, request access »