Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brown Mackie College-Tucson

1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of career oriented training and education services intended to offer educational foundation and socio-economic support for students. The company's career oriented training and education services include Bachelor's degree, diploma, certificate courses and training courses in accounting, general business, graphic design, business management, information technology, office administration, healthcare management, surgical technology, fitness training, criminal justice, legal studies and practical nursing for students.

Formerly Known As
Chaparral College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4585 East Speedway Boulevard
  • Suite 204
  • Tucson, AZ 85712
  • United States

Brown Mackie College-Tucson Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brown Mackie College-Tucson‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook